Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conway, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conway, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conway, Sc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3487,052
ShkoderAlbania 8,1755,080
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5034,663
SaltaArgentina 6,6984,162
San AntonioArgentina 8,4375,243
San LuisArgentina 7,5964,720
San RafaelArgentina 7,7064,788
Santa RosaArgentina 7,9944,968
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,0414,375
SarmientoArgentina 8,9055,534
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4379,593
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4329,589
SalzburgAustria 7,4224,612
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0056,217
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2426,364
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,1356,298
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2592,647
SaveBenin 8,7255,422
Santa CruzBolivia 5,9973,727
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9984,970
SalvadorBrazil 6,7574,199
Santa MariaBrazil 7,5654,701
SantaremBrazil 4,7822,971
SantosBrazil 7,3104,542
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,0454,378
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,3383,317
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,2393,877
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,5724,705
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,3834,588
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,2004,474
Sao LuisBrazil 5,4473,385
Sao MateusBrazil 7,1784,460
São PauloBrazil 7,2534,507
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,0104,356
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,9193,057
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,4223,990
SerrinhaBrazil 6,6064,105
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,9924,345
SobralBrazil 5,8283,621
SoureBrazil 4,9993,106
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,1913,847
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,9714,953
SurubimBrazil 6,5114,046
SadovoBulgaria 8,5485,312
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4705,263
SofiaBulgaria 8,4105,226
SiemreapCambodia 14,7409,159
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,9711,225
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,1021,927
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,6821,045
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,6252,874
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8702,405
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,8681,161
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,9911,859
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,464910
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,4991,553
Scott, SkCanada 3,1261,943
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,0811,293
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,7771,104
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,416880
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,2553,265
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0881,298
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,0781,291
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,6232,251
Smithers, BcCanada 4,3532,705
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,3381,453
Summerside, PeCanada 1,8841,171
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,9471,831
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,9551,836
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,0951,302
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9073,670
SalCape Verde 5,8723,649
SantiagoChile 7,5564,695
SewellChile 7,6234,737
ShanghaiChina 12,4527,738
ShantouChina 13,4218,340
ShenyangChina 11,2867,013
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,3971,490
Simon BolivarColombia 2,5881,609
San JoseCosta Rica 2,7261,694
SibenikCroatia 7,8284,865
SplitCroatia 7,8794,896
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1864,466
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8124,233
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,8471,148
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,9841,233
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,9161,190
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,8361,141
SamanaDominican Republic 1,9041,183
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,9461,209
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,8201,131
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,9161,190
San JuanDominican Republic 1,8581,155
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,0121,250
SanchezDominican Republic 1,8901,175
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,8141,127
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,7831,108
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,9531,214
San GabrielEcuador 3,7162,309
SalloumEgypt 9,2465,745
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4225,855
SohagEgypt 10,0846,267
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1136,284
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,4791,540
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,7506,059
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1754,458
StrasbourgFrance 7,0244,365
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,3722,717
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,0832,537
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5015,904
SchleswigGermany 6,9084,293
StuttgartGermany 7,1204,425
SamosGreece 8,9705,574
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7165,416
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9105,537
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1012,549
SiguiriGuinea 7,4484,628
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,3521,462
SzegedHungary 7,9784,957
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6924,780
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0583,143
SagarIndia 13,1668,181
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9687,437
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6369,095
SemnanIran 10,8346,733
ShahroudIran 10,8456,739
ShirazIran 11,3127,029
ShannonIreland 5,7803,592
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2414,499
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9414,935
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2225,109
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3894,591
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4454,626
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1065,037
SigonellaItaly 8,1025,035
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1275,050
SagaJapan 11,9347,416
SaigoJapan 11,5197,158
SakaiJapan 11,5887,201
SakataJapan 10,9746,819
SapporoJapan 10,5186,536
SaseboJapan 11,9667,436
SendaiJapan 10,9876,827
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,8777,380
ShimonosekiJapan 11,8417,358
ShinjoJapan 10,9686,815
ShionomisakiJapan 11,6847,260
ShirakawaJapan 11,1256,913
ShizuokaJapan 11,4157,093
SumotoJapan 11,6357,230
SuttsuJapan 10,5906,581
SuwaJapan 11,3267,038
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,5184,672
SavannakhetLaos 14,3818,936
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6334,743
SiluteLithuania 7,5624,699
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3325,177
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,4778,996
SalimaMalawi 13,0188,089
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,2299,464
SibuMalaysia 15,8199,830
SanMali 7,7364,807
SegouMali 7,6114,729
SikassoMali 7,7744,831
St. BrandonMauritius 15,4589,606
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5581,590
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,1766,945
SainshandMongolia 11,1946,956
SafiMorocco 6,3653,955
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4093,983
SittweMyanmar 13,9358,659
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6318,471
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5334,059
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4163,987
SaiqOman 12,1877,573
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4757,752
SurOman 12,3477,672
SialkotPakistan 12,1207,531
SibbiPakistan 12,1387,543
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,1294,430
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,5063,421
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,5039,012
SandomierzPoland 7,8314,866
SniezkaPoland 7,4584,634
SuwalkiPoland 7,7124,792
SzczecinPoland 7,2624,513
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2023,854
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8202,995
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,1581,341
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,3399,532
Satu MareRomania 8,0695,014
SibiuRomania 8,2675,137
SulinaRomania 8,6705,388
SadrinskRussia 9,3955,838
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7504,816
SalekhardRussia 8,4625,258
SaratovRussia 9,1005,655
SejmcanRussia 8,3165,167
SelagoncyRussia 8,8105,475
Simusir IslandRussia 9,6826,017
SkovorodinoRussia 9,9846,204
SmolenskRussia 8,1695,076
SociRussia 9,3925,836
SortovalaRussia 7,6624,761
SuntarRussia 9,2205,729
SurgutRussia 9,1355,677
SverdlovskRussia 9,2255,733
SyktyvkarRussia 8,4605,257
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,3751,476
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,5895,959
SeychellesSeychelles 14,3078,891
SingaporeSingapore 16,0709,986
SliacSlovakia 7,7834,836
SeoulSouth Korea 11,6167,218
SineijuSouth Korea 11,4337,105
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3403,940
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5264,055
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3853,968
SevilleSpain 6,4404,002
SennarSudan 11,1546,931
ShambatSudan 10,9156,783
ShendiSudan 10,9176,784
StenseleSweden 6,8944,284
StockholmSweden 7,1824,463
StorlienSweden 6,7284,181
SundsvallSweden 7,0114,357
SantisSwitzerland 7,1984,473
SongeaTanzania 12,9298,034
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,3178,897
SongkhlaThailand 15,4369,592
Suphan BuriThailand 14,6249,088
Surat ThaniThailand 15,2159,455
SurinThailand 14,5749,057
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,4005,220
SokodeTogo 8,5465,311
SfaxTunisia 7,9174,920
SousseTunisia 7,8554,881
SamsunTurkey 9,3525,811
SiirtTurkey 9,9616,190
SivasTurkey 9,5105,910
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1546,931
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,0143,737
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8653,645
SarataUkraine 8,6075,348
SarnyUkraine 8,0885,026
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9735,576
SumyUkraine 8,5715,326
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8567,367
SaltoUruguay 7,6024,724
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,8102,367
Safford, AzUsa 2,8661,781
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,304810
Saint Leo, FlUsa 726451
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,147713
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,8431,145
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,7031,058
Salem, InUsa 837520
Salem, OrUsa 3,9152,433
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,9881,857
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,0301,261
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9031,182
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,5272,192
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,8982,422
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,1591,342
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,8222,375
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8621,157
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,7542,333
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,7752,346
Santuck, ScUsa 297184
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,463909
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 292181
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0231,257
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,3181,440
Scottsburg, InUsa 837520
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,8872,416
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,8832,413
Sedan, KsUsa 1,591988
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,8852,414
Selma, AlUsa 778484
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 941585
Seymour, InUsa 837520
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 699434
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,6671,657
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,390864
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7781,105
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8641,158
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,070665
Southport, NcUsa 9257
Sparta, IlUsa 1,066662
Spencer, WvUsa 584363
Spickard, MoUsa 1,476917
Spokane, WaUsa 3,5332,195
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7091,062
Springfield, IlUsa 1,149714
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,349838
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,9614,325
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8131,127
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,145712
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,571976
Stamford, CtUsa 894556
State College, PaUsa 762474
State University, MsUsa 934580
State University, NmUsa 2,6131,623
Staunton, VaUsa 462287
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,5551,588
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,331827
Stockton, CaUsa 3,7952,359
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7051,060
Storrs, CtUsa 1,050653
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,378856
Summerville, ScUsa 15496
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,6902,293
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,367850
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6861,047
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,044649
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,1116,904
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,9841,855
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,1361,949
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,7552,333
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4093,983
SocotraYemen 12,8277,971
SenangaZambia 12,1127,526
SerenjeZambia 12,5857,821
SeshekeZambia 12,2847,633
SolweziZambia 12,1707,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -