Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conway, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conway, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conway, Sc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0476,865
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,8629,236
ParanaArgentina 7,5674,703
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,4444,626
PehuajoArgentina 7,9694,952
PergaminoArgentina 7,7904,841
PigeArgentina 8,1455,061
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,4724,643
PosadasArgentina 7,2434,501
PresidenciaArgentina 7,0374,373
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,4904,655
Punta IndioArgentina 8,0374,994
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,60011,558
Port HedlandAustralia 17,71211,006
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7592,957
ParakouBenin 8,6595,381
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,5754,086
ParacatuBrazil 6,6344,123
ParanaBrazil 6,1363,813
ParanaguaBrazil 7,3594,573
ParanaibaBrazil 6,6584,138
ParintinsBrazil 4,6932,916
ParnaibaBrazil 5,6723,525
Passo FundoBrazil 7,4674,640
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,7864,217
PaulistanaBrazil 6,1533,824
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,4644,017
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,8454,254
PeixeBrazil 6,0493,759
PetrolinaBrazil 6,3063,919
PicosBrazil 6,0363,751
PiraiBrazil 7,3104,543
PirenopolisBrazil 6,3913,971
PompeuBrazil 6,9274,304
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,7524,196
Porto De MozBrazil 4,8593,020
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,3174,547
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,0153,116
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,6934,781
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,9203,679
PosseBrazil 6,3673,956
PlevenBulgaria 8,4485,249
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5345,303
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,9349,280
Peace River, AbCanada 3,8182,372
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,8882,416
Penticton, BcCanada 3,7232,313
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,336831
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,139708
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,1401,330
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,1002,548
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,2401,392
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,2912,667
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,3661,470
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,9961,862
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0452,514
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,5502,827
Princeton, BcCanada 2,6921,673
ParronChile 7,6414,748
Puerto AysenChile 8,8525,501
Puerto MonttChile 8,4105,226
Punta ArenasChile 9,7076,032
PingbianChina 12,6397,854
PeralesColombia 3,3122,058
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,3142,059
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,7381,701
PragueCzech Republic 7,3944,595
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,9171,191
PimentelDominican Republic 1,8691,162
PoloDominican Republic 1,9301,199
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,7911,113
PichilingueEcuador 3,9032,426
PortoviejoEcuador 3,8992,423
PuyoEcuador 3,9502,454
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7936,085
ParisFrance 6,6494,132
PerpignanFrance 6,9224,302
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,97610,549
Port-GentilGabon 9,8446,117
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,0362,508
PotsdamGermany 7,2134,482
PatrasGreece 8,5625,321
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7592,957
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8822,412
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,6361,638
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,8581,155
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,1431,332
PecsHungary 7,8674,889
PambanIndia 14,6819,123
PuneIndia 13,5048,392
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,33810,152
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,13810,028
PadovaItaly 7,4604,636
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3654,577
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9404,934
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9204,922
PantelleriaItaly 7,9074,913
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3794,585
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5634,700
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6204,735
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7754,831
PiacenzaItaly 7,3314,556
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4384,622
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5374,684
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7654,825
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9894,965
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6894,778
PrizziItaly 7,9704,953
PakseLaos 14,5309,029
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6449,722
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,4829,621
PlaisanceMauritius 15,5129,640
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4777,753
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1405,058
PatheinMyanmar 14,3328,906
PutaoMyanmar 13,1858,193
PyiMyanmar 14,1128,769
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6068,455
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4448,354
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5638,428
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5638,428
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6358,473
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4218,340
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4998,389
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,2651,408
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,3405,804
PohangNorth Korea 11,6897,264
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,5037,148
PadidanPakistan 12,4137,714
PanjgurPakistan 12,2007,581
ParachinarPakistan 11,8097,338
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3267,660
PeshawarPakistan 11,8567,368
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5799,060
PilarParaguay 7,1134,420
PiscoPeru 5,3163,303
PiuraPeru 4,3622,711
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,2843,284
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,8029,198
PoznanPoland 7,4434,625
PrzemyslPoland 7,9464,938
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1953,850
PortalegrePortugal 6,2453,881
Porto Portugal 6,0873,782
PavelecRussia 8,5995,343
PecoraRussia 8,3595,194
PermRussia 8,9715,575
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8545,502
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8094,853
PjatigorskRussia 9,5445,930
PoronajskRussia 9,8706,133
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,1145,663
Providenja BayRussia 6,8344,247
PskovRussia 7,7864,838
PodorSenegal 6,6164,111
PopradSlovakia 7,8304,866
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2418,228
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0788,127
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0484,380
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,8369,219
Port SudanSudan 11,0166,845
ParamariboSuriname 3,9772,472
PiteňSweden 7,0684,392
PalmyraSyria 9,9826,203
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4105,847
PhetchabunThailand 14,4078,953
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,3668,927
PhraeThailand 14,2188,835
PhuketThailand 15,3509,539
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,3209,520
Prachin BuriThailand 14,6729,117
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,9179,270
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,1601,964
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,1553,825
PoltavaUkraine 8,6525,376
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,7904,841
PradoUruguay 8,0164,981
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,0695,014
Palestine, IlUsa 977607
Pana, IlUsa 1,079671
Paoli, InUsa 837520
Paris, IlUsa 1,040646
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9681,223
Pascagoula, MsUsa 985612
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,5961,613
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,6711,039
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,598993
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,6471,023
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,5982,236
Pensacola, FlUsa 863536
Peoria, IlUsa 1,199745
Perry, OkUsa 1,6521,027
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 734456
Philo, OhUsa 718446
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,0411,890
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,1621,343
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,197744
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,9161,191
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8581,155
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 733455
Plainfield, NjUsa 894556
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,139708
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,115693
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,0651,905
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,9161,191
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,175730
Pontotoc, MsUsa 920572
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,9422,450
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,485923
Port Jervis, NyUsa 854531
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,9422,450
Portage, WiUsa 1,406874
Portland, MaineUsa 1,309813
Portland, OregonUsa 3,8872,415
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,456905
Prescott, ArUsa 1,290801
Priest River, IdUsa 3,5002,175
Princess Anne, MdUsa 520323
Princeton, InUsa 923574
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,086675
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,3311,449
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,3732,096
PetaukeZambia 12,7427,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -